Currently not accepting online orders
Menu
222 W. River Rd, Ripon, CA
Beer
Draft Beer

Hollow Jack #1
Pumpkin Hard Cider - 6.9% Two Towns Ciderhouse - Corvallis, CA$9.00
Dark Wolf #2
Hard Cider - 6% 2 Towns Ciderhouse - Corvallis, OR$9.00
Fistfull Of Gummies #3
Fruited Kettle Sour - 5% Second Chance Beer Company - San Diego, CA$9.00
Cantina Especial #4
Pre-Prohibition Lager - 5% Narragansett Brewing Company - Providence, RI$8.50
Citrus Blonde #5
Blonde Ale - 4.8% Pizza Port - Carlsbad, CA$8.50
Graveyard Smash #6
Pumpkin/Yam Ale - 7% Grains of Wrath - Camas, WA$9.00
Perfecto #7
DDH IPA - 7% Fieldwork Brewing - Berkeley, CA$10.00
Boat Shoes #8
Hazy IPA - 7.2% Karl Strauss - San Diego, CA$11.00
Moose Drool #9
Brown Ale - 5.1% Big Sky Brewing - Missoula, MT$8.50
Bacon & Eggs #10
Imperial Double Coffee Porter - 8% Pizza Port Brewing - Carlsbad, CA$9.00
Coors Light #11
$6.00+
Modelo #12
$7.00+
Beer Flights
Choice of any 4 beers on tap$14.00
Michelada
$10.00+
Cans/Bottles

Bride of Dankenstein
WC IPA - 7% Mason Ale Works - San Diego, CA$10.00
Nightmare on Haze Street 3
Imperial Hazy - 8.7% Beer Zombies - Las Vegas, NV$12.00
Evil Haze 2
Imperial Hazy - 8% Beer Zombies - Las Vegas$10.00
Oktoberfest
Marzen - 5.5% Enegren Brewing Co. - Moorpark, CA$10.00
Blueberry Strawberry Cake Batter Ice Cream Sour
Whipped Sour - 4.3% Beer Zombies - Las Vegas, NV$10.00
Strawberry Limade Sour
$10.00Orange Dole Whip Lemonade Sour
$10.00
Black Cherry Cinnamon Roll Maple, Ice Cream Sour
HWhipe style fruited sour - 4.3% Beer Zombies - Las Vegas, NV$5.00
Fruit Bomb: Black Currant
Fruited Sour Ale - 5.2% Mason Ale Works$6.00
Crate Melon
Fruited Sour - 6% Headyworks - Livermore, CA$10.00
Drink Beer, Slay Dragon
WC IPA - 6.5% Oakland United Beer Works - Oakland, Ca$10.00
Unicorn Milk
Hazy IPA - 7% Heady Works - Livermore, CA$10.00
Blood Orange Blonde
$10.00
Sonic Bloom Gluten Free IPA
Gluten Free Juicy IPA - 6.8% Otherwise Brewing - San Francisco, CA$10.00
Rekorderlig
$8.00
Golden State Ciders
Choose from: Brut, Dry, Ginger Lime or Jamacia$10.00Pass the Tabu
$10.00
Non-Alcoholic
Small Pour
Wine
Red

Taphouse Sangria
Taphouse red Sangria made fresh with fruit and sparkling white champagne semi sweet, festive and bursting with flavor perfect refreshment for any celebration Ask your server for added flavors of peach or raspberry$10.00
McManis Cabernet Sauvignon
Plump and forward, with a ball of black cherry compote wrapped lightly in licorice and backed by a whiff of mocha. Taste: Blackberry, spice and clove Medium-bodied$10.00+Jeremey Old Vine Zinfandel
$15.00+
White
Beverages
Soft Drinks
Taphouse Menu
Tappetizers

Garlic Fries
Minced garlic with parsley and parmesan$9.00
Poke Bowl
Rice, Ahi tuna, avocado, cucumber, green onions, mango sauce topped with crispy wonton strips and a spicy mayo$19.00
Poke Nachos
Wonton chips with Ahi tuna, avacado, cucumber and topped with mango sauce, spicy mayo and green onion$18.00
Bacon Nacho Fries
Waffle fries topped with beer cheese, bacon, jalapenos and tomatoes. Served with a side of sour cream and guacamole$12.00
Sourdough Pretzel
House made sourdough pretzel topped with sea salt and served with a side of our beer cheese$12.00
Garlic Parmesan Sourdough Pretzel
Our house made sourdough pretzel covered in garlic and parmesan served with beer cheese$14.00
Wings & Veggie Sticks
Bone-in Wings (6) or Boneless Choice of Sauce: Buffalo, Gochujang, BBQ, Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan or Plain Served with carrots and celery sticks Choice of Dressing: Blue Cheese or Ranch$14.00
Crispy Chicken Tenders and Waffle Fries
Hand breaded crispy chicken (3) served with waffle fries and choice of sauce$13.00
GS Crispy Chicken Tenders and Waffle Fries*
Gluten-sensitive option of our crispy chicken *Gluten-sensitive items share the same fryer as items containing wheat$14.00
Jalapeno Popper Wontons
6 House made jalapeno poppers wrapped up in won-ton wrappers served with your choice of sauceOUT OF STOCK$14.00
Smoked Asian Sticky Ribs
$15.00
Salads

Caesar Salad (Full)
Romaine lettuce, croutons, and Parmesan cheese with a side of Caesar dressing. Protein Options: Pulled pork, Braised Rib, Chicken or Steak$16.00
Caesar Side Salad
Romaine lettuce, croutons, and Parmesan cheese with a side of Caesar dressing.$8.00
House Side Salad
Mixed greens with tomatoes, cucumbers, onions and croutons. Choice of Dressing: Ranch, Blue Cheese, 1000 Island, Dijon Vinaigrette, Balsamic Glaze or Caesar.$9.00
Apple Salad
Mixed greens topped with candied walnuts, red onions, bleu cheese crumbles, green apples and a side of Dijon vinaigrette.$17.00
Steak Salad
Flank Steak on a bed of mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, blue cheese crumbles, avocado and croutons. Choice of Dressing: Ranch, Blue Cheese, Dijon Vinaigrette, 1000 Island, Balsamic Glaze or Caesar$19.00
Sandwiches - Served with waffle fries or side salad

Braised Rib Sandwich
Slow roasted short ribs, provolone cheese and choice of adobo or regular coleslaw on a brioche bun$18.00
Pulled Pork Sandwich
Pulled pork tossed in BBQ sauce topped with onion strings and choice of adobo or regular coleslaw on a brioche bun$17.00
Build Your Own Burger
Burger patty with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle and house made burger sauce on a brioche bun Add on your own toppings to personalize your burger$18.00
Grilled Cheese
Parmesan crusted sourdough bread filled with a gruyere cheddar blend Protein Options $6: Pulled pork, Braised rib, Chicken or Steak$14.00
Chicken Sandwich
Crispy chicken topped with lettuce, tomato, onion and pickles on a brioche bun$17.00
Pesto Chicken Sandwich
Hand battered deep fried chicken with lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle and pesto sauce on a brioche bun$18.00
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Deep fried chicken tossed in buffalo sauce topped with blue cheese coleslaw and pickles on a brioche bun$18.00
Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich
Deep fried chicken breast tossed in Nashville hot seasoning on a brioche bun with our House Sauce and your choice of regular or adobo coleslaw$18.00
Philly Cheesesteak
Thinly sliced flank steak, grilled onions and bell peppers topped with provolone cheese on a sourdough hoagie served with waffle fries or garden salad$20.00
Cubano Panini
Ham, shredded pork, swiss cheese, pickle and mustard served on sliced sourdough served with waffle fries or garden salad$17.00
Turkey, Bacon and Avocado Sandwich
Sliced turkey breast with tomato, avocado, lettuce, mayo and bacon on a hoagie roll served with waffle fries or garden salad$17.00
The Italian Grinder
Chopped ham, salami, turkey, tomato, red onion, lettuce, Italian seasoning, red wine vinegar, mustard and mayo all mixed together on a hoagie roll served with waffle fries or garden salad$18.00
Veggie Sandwich
Avocado, cucumbers, red onions, tomato and garlic aioli on toasted sliced sourdough. Served with waffle fries or garden salad$15.00Half Sandwich & Salad
Half Italian Grinder, Veggie, Turkey Bacon & Avocado or Cubano with fries, side house or caesar salad$14.00
Italian Beef Dip
Toasted garlic hoagie roll with beef, mushrooms, red bell peppers, onions, Italian spices and provolone cheese. Served with a side of house made Au Jus$19.00Baja Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken on toasted sliced sourdough with pepperjack cheese, adobo sauce, house made guacamole, bacon, lettuce and tomato$19.00
Entrees

Fish N' Chips
Beer battered cod served with waffle fries and a side of tartar sauce or malt vinegar aioli$19.00
GS Fish N’ Chips*
Gluten-sensitive version of our beer battered cod and served with waffle fries and tartar sauce *Gluten-sensitive items share the same fryer as items containing wheat$20.00
Protein Bowl
White Rice topped with grilled onions, bell peppers, and choice of protein.OUT OF STOCK$17.00+
Wings & Fries
Bone-in wings (8) with choice of sauce or plain: Buffalo, Gochujang, BBQ, Lemon pepper or Garlic parmesan. Served with a side of ranch or blue cheese$17.00
Game Day Special (Thursdays): Wings and Onion Rings
10 Bone in wings with choice of sauce and house made onion rings and veggie sticks$22.00House Salad
Caesar Salad
Kids Menu - Served with waffle fries or seasonal fruit

Kids Grill cheese
Grilled cheddar cheese sandwich on white bread$10.00
Kids Mac N' Cheese
Kraft macaroni and cheese$10.00
Double Mac n Cheese
Double portion size Kraft mac n cheese$13.00
Kids Cheeseburger
Plain cheese burger$10.00
Kids Mini Corndogs
8 Mini corndogs$10.00
Kids Chicken Nuggets
Crispy chicken nuggets served with your choice of sauce$10.00
Sides
Side of Adobo Slaw
$3.00Side of Avocado
$4.00Side Bacon
$4.00Side of Beer Cheese
$1.00Side of Braised Rib
$6.00Side of Grilled Chicken
$6.00
Waffle Fries
$6.00Side of Fruit
$2.00Side of Garlic Fries
$6.00Side Guacamole
$4.00Side of Pulled Pork
$6.00Side of Reg. Slaw
$3.00Side of Sauteed Veggies
$5.00Side of Sour Cream
$0.50Side of Sourdough Toast
$1.00Side of Steak
$6.00Side of Sweet Potato Garlic FF
$6.50Side of Sweet Potatoe Fries
$6.00Side of Veggie Sticks
$5.00Plain Burger Patty
$8.00Burger Patty (for dog - unseasoned)
$8.00
Side Sauces

1000 Island
$0.50
Adobo Sauce
$0.50
Balsamic Vinaigrette
$0.50
BBQ
$0.50
Beer Cheese
$1.00
Blue Cheese
$0.50
Buffalo Sauce
$0.50
Caesar
$0.50
Creamy Pesto
$0.50
Dijon Vinaigrette
$0.50
Garlic Truffle Aioli
$1.00
Gochujang
$0.50
Honey Mustard
$0.50
House Burger Sauce
$0.50
Ketchup
$0.50
Lemon Pepper
$0.50
Mango Sauce
$0.50
Mustard
$0.50
Ranch
$0.50
Spicy Mayo
$0.50
Sriracha
$0.50
Tartar Sauce
$0.50
Teriyaki Sauce
$0.50
Desserts

Giant Cookies
$6.00
Root Beer Float
Vanilla ice cream with Barqs Root Beer$10.00
Pumpkin Turnover
House made pumpkin turnovers$9.00
Pumpkin Turnover A La Mode
Pumpkin turnover and ice cream$10.00Cinnamon Roll Bread Pudding
House made sourdough cinnamon roll bread pudding$10.00
Peanut Butter Stout Cake
House made slice of chocolate stout cake with peanut butter buttercream$10.00
Pumpkin Tiramisu
A fall take on a classic tiramisu$12.00Redrum Cheesecake
$10.00





















